Playground












This page serves as the hierarchical parent of various miscellaneous or archived pages...

Bellaire will join 85 teams from across the State of Texas to compete in the nation’s largest high school volleyball tournament: 2014 Adidas Texas Volleyball Invitational.  Bellaire is seeded 54th overall and 3rd within their pool [AES Schedule].  Bellaire will face their stiffest competition of the day at 11:15 am when they play Clear Falls in the opening match of pool play. Later, the Cardinals will take on Decatur and McNeil in back-to-back matches beginning at 2:15 pm.  All of Thursday’s pool matches will be on court 11 at Turner High School in Pearland.

Thursday, August 14th @ Turner High School 
4717 Bailey Rd Pearland, TX 77584
[Google Map]   [Apple Map]
  • vs Clear Falls (10) Court 11 at 11:15 AM
  • vs Decatur (35) Court 11 at 2:15 PM
  • vs RR McNeil (77) Court 11 at 3:15 PM

Courts 1,2, 3

Pearland High School Searcy Center

3775 South Main St Pearland, TX 77581

Google Map    Apple Map

Courts 4 & 5

Pearland Natatorium & Recreation Center

4141 Bailey Rd Pearland, TX 77584

Google Map    Apple Map

Courts 6 & 7   

Pearland Junior High South

4719 Bailey Rd Pearland, TX 77584

Google Map    Apple Map

Court 8, 9, 10   

Dawson High School

2050 Cullen Blvd Pearland, TX 77581

Google Map    Apple Map

Courts 11 & 12

Turner High School

4717 Bailey Rd Pearland, TX 77584

Google Map    Apple Map

Courts 13 & 14

Berry Miller Junior High School

3301 Manvel Rd Pearland, TX 77584

Google Map    Apple Map












2015 Team List: Status
Open Division (FULL) Status
1 Annunciation Ortho A Pending
2 Berry Miller Jr High Pending
3 HCYA Lady Eagles Pending
4 John Cooper School Pending
5 The Kinkaid School 8A Pending
6 Lanier Middle School Pending
7 Pershing Middle School Pending
8 Pin Oak Middle School Pending
9 River Oaks Baptist Pending
10 St Anthony of Padua Pending
11 St John's School 8A Pending
12 St. Vincent de Paul Pending
Wait-Listed Teams
   
Premier Division (FULL) Status
1 Duchesne Academy Pending
2 Emery Weiner Pending
3 Ft. Bend Christian Pending
4 Grady Middle School Pending
5 The Kinkaid School 8B Pending
6 Presbyterian School Pending
7 Second Baptist School Pending
8 St John's School 8B Pending
9 St. Anne Tomball Pending
10 St. Laurence Catholic Pending
11 St. Mark's Episcopal Pending
12 St. Thomas Episcopal Pending
13 TH Rogers Lady Rams Pending
14 Trafton Academy Pending
15 The Village School Pending
16 Rose Hill Chrisitan Pending
17 Welch Middle School Pending
18 Hartman Middle School Pending
19 Annunciation Ortho B Pending
20 Attucks Middle School Pending
Wait-Listed Teams
   
Subpages (2): Email Groups Miscellaneous